Handwritten Notes Free pdf Download

Latest Updates

[Solar System Tricks*] Download Free pdf of Geography GK Short tricks of Solar System In Hindi

[Solar System Tricks*] Download Free pdf of Geography GK Short tricks of Solar System In Hindi

Geography Notes, Solar System short tricks in Hindi handwritten Notes, Questiosn and Practice sets free pdf download
handwritten Solar system
handwritten Solar system pdf

Download karain Bhoogol ke handwritten notes ki pdf free main Hindi main | Download Free pdf

Download pdf notes provides you important notes of bhoogol written by student who are preparaing for competitive exams. If you are also preparaing for competive exam, you can download these notes and short tricks for free. These notes are free of coast for students.
Handwritten notes for upcoming competitive exams like upsc, ssc, railway, bank, defence exam and other tet or teachers exams. You can download these handwrtten notes for free via given links in this page.

Some Most Important Questions about our Solar System for competitive Exams

These are most important Quesitons for competitive exams | Try to sovle it!

Full moon once a month and that night is called as __--

  • a)    Amavasya
  • b)    Poornima
  • c)    Half Poornima
  • d)    Half Amavasya
(Correct Answer:-  b)

Poornima is also called as ___-

  • a)    Half Moon Night
  • b)    New moon Night
  • c)    Full moon Night
  • d)    Old Moon Light
(Correct Answer:-  c)

Celestial Bodies that have their own heat and which emit light in large amounts is called as ___--

  • a)    Constellations
  • b)    Android
  • c)    Stars
  • d)    Planets
(Correct Answer:-  c)

Which of the following is considered as Star--

  • a)    Earth
  • b)    Sun
  • c)    Moon
  • d)    Galaxy
(Correct Answer:-  a)

Which one option in following is true about Sun-

  • a)    It is made up of gases
  • b)    It has its own heat and light
  • c)    Sun is a star
  • d)    All of the above
(Correct Answer:-  d)

Which one is following called ‘dwarf planet’-

  • a)    Saturn
  • b)    Jupiter
  • c)    Mars
  • d)    Pluto
(Correct Answer:-  d)

The diameter of Moon is ____ that of the earth-

  • a)    ½
  • b)    1/3
  • c)    ¼
  • d)    2/3
(Correct Answer:-  c)

Which one in following planet is known as blue planet-

  • a)    Mars
  • b)    Mercury
  • c)    Venus
  • d)    Earth
(Correct Answer:-  d)

Sun, The moon and all those objects shining in the night sky are called __-

  • a)    Shining Earth
  • b)    Celestial Bodies
  • c)    Astrological Satellites
  • d)    Shining Satellites
(Correct Answer:-  a)

The different group of stars is known as-

  • a)    Constellations
  • b)    Celestial bodies
  • c)    Asteroids
  • d)    Comet
(Correct Answer:-  a)

Free Solar System handwritten Short Tricks | Geography Notes for upcoming exams Free PDF Download



The following constellation consists of seven main stars-

  • a)    Ursa major
  • b)    Ursa minor
  • c)    Hercules
  • d)    Lyra
(Correct Answer:-  b)

The ‘Pole star’ is-

  • a)    North star
  • b)    South star
  • c)    East star
  • d)    West star
(Correct Answer:-  a)

Moon moves around the earth in about _____ days-

  • a)    25
  • b)    26
  • c)    27
  • d)    28
(Correct Answer:-  c)

Moon takes ___ days to complete one spin-

  • a)    25
  • b)    26
  • c)    27
  • d)    28
(Correct Answer:-  c)

Majority of asteroids are found between the orbits of--

  • a)    Mars and Jupiter
  • b)    Earth and Mars
  • c)    Jupiter and Saturn
  • d)    Saturn and Uranus
(Correct Answer:-  a)

Which one following planet has maximum number of moons--

  • a)    Jupiter
  • b)    Saturn
  • c)    Uranus
  • d)    Neptune
(Ans:b)

Which one planet takes maximum time for one spin on its axis--

  • a)    Venus
  • b)    Mercury
  • c)    Saturn
  • d)    Uranus
(Correct Answer:-  b)

Planet takes maximum time for one orbit around sun-

  • a)    Neptune
  • b)    Mercury
  • c)    Saturn
  • d)    Uranus
(Correct Answer:-  a)

Which one planet takes minimum time for one orbit around sun-

  • a)    Mercury
  • b)    Earth
  • c)    Mars
  • d)    Venus
(Correct Answer:-  a)

The following planet(s) has(have) ring around it(them)-

  • a)    Jupiter
  • b)    Saturn
  • c)    Uranus
  • d)    All of the above
(Correct Answer:-  d)

The sun is __ million km away from the earth-

  • a)    100
  • b)    150
  • c)    200
  • d)    250
(Correct Answer:-  b)

Correct ascending order of distance of planets from sun is-

  • a)    Mars, Earth, Jupiter, Saturn
  • b)    Earth, Mars, Jupiter, Saturn
  • c)    Earth, Mars, Saturn, Jupiter
  • d)    Earth, Jupiter, Mars, Saturn
(Correct Answer:-  a)

Which one is following planet is considered as ‘Earth’s-twin’-

  • a)    Mars
  • b)    Mercury
  • c)    Venus
  • d)    Saturn
(Correct Answer:-  c)

Following planet is nearest to the Sun-

  • a)    Mars
  • b)    Mercury
  • c)    Venus
  • d)    Saturn
(Correct Answer:-  b)

Source: Read Source

Download links are given below

Handwritten Solar System in Hindi Free pdf download

Click here

GK Short_Tricks Free pdf download

Click here

  Geography (भूगोल) सौरमंडल के हस्तलिखित नोट्स | Handwritten Free pdf download

Click here

Take a look at these links

[Updated*] Countries and their Capitals & Currencies list latest pdf free download | देश राजधानी मुद्राएँ
Click here
Download] History of India Complete Free pdf study Material, Books | Handwritten Notes in Hindi
[PDF*] Complete GK Notes & books for Air Force (Y Group) Study Material Chapterwise Free download
Click here
[PDF] Practice Set: Best 10000+ GK Questions with Answers (MCQs)~ Downlaod Now

Take a look at given download links below:-

Disclaimer: The content of Downloadpdfnotes.com is provided for information and educational purposes only. We are not owner of the any PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles published in this website. No claim is made as to the accuracy or authenticity of the PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles of the website. In no event will this site or owner be liable for the accuracy of the information contained on this website or its use.
Downloadpdfnotes.com provides freely available PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles on the Internet or other resources like Links etc.This site does not take any responsibility and legal obligations due to illegal use and abuse of any service arises due to articles and information published on the website. No responsibility is taken for any information that may appear on any linked websites.
DMCA Policy

No comments:

Post a Comment